Arizona Region of USA Volleyball

February 1, 2014
Girls Open/Championship #2

Work Results

American Sports Center
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Earl Capps
L
Both
.
6
.
.
Jamie Straker .
Both
.
7
.
.
.
Alan Clark
.
Both
.
5
.
.
.
Cory Owens
D
Both
.
6
.
.
.
George Palmero
.
Both
.
6
.
.
.
Amanda Rossman
.
Both
.
9
. . .
John Wallace
.
Both
.
8
. . .
Steve Butler
.
AM
.
6
. . .
John Warner .
PM
.
3
. . .
Apache Jct HS
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Ernie Vasquez
L
Both
8
.
2.
.
Robyn Nowlin
Both
.
8
.
.
.
Scott Nodes
AM
4
 
Mitchell Toone
PM
4
2
Aspire VBC
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Gigi Brenay
L
Both
8
.
.
.
Tina Anderson
AM
.
4
.
.
Ed Allen
AM
4
Brian Budd
PM
4
Kristy Gilully  
PM
4
     
Atkinson Pavilion
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Mike Olsen
L
Both
AM
5
.
.
.
Deanna Mankins
Both
.
8
.
.
.
Ken Colby
Both
.
9
.
. .
Eric Speiers
D.
Both
.
10
.
. .
Sally Jones
.
Both
.
8
. . .
John Orzell
.
PM
.
5
. . .
Barney Family Sports Center
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
JR Salima
L
Both
Yes
.
.
.
Melissa Englert
.
Both
9
.
.
.
John Ornelas .
Both
.
9
. . .
Stefany Pew
.
Both
.
9
.
.
.
Bill Rinnemaki .
Both
8
. . .
Lou Rodl .
PM
.
4
. . .
Hannah Johnson .
AM
.
5
. . .
Jim Foster .
PM
.
4
. . .
Court One
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Ed Vasquez
L, D
Both
 
7
.
.
.
Christian Cava
AM
 
4
.
.
.
Dominic Cava
.
AM
 
3
.
.
Andres Lopez
.
Both
 
7
.
.
.
Brent Reichert
.
Both
.
8
.
.
.
Christina Pociask
.
Both
.
7
.
.
Milka Steiner .
Both
.
7
. .
Bariah Steiner .
Both
.
7
. .
Kroc Center
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Landry Homsher
L
Both
8
.
.
.
Scott Anderson
.
Both
.
8
.
.
.
Marilyn Dumbrell
.
Both
.
8
.
.
.
Gil Wartell
.
Both
.
8
.
.
.
Angelo Queirolo  
AM
4
     
Doug Kiefer  
PM
4
     
Mesa HS
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Jim Feickert
L
PM
3
.
.
.
Ryan Feickert
.
PM
.
1
.
.
3.
Kelsey Lorbeck
.
PM
.
4
.
.
.
Bill Seashols
.
PM
.
4
.
.
.
Sequoia Charter HS
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Brian Steiner
L
Both
.
9
.
.
.
Brad Rinehart
.
AM
.
4
.
.
.
Rick Jordan
.
Both
.
8
. .
Kristi Trachte
.
PM
.
3
.
South Mtn CC
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Chip Pop
L
Both
6
.
.
.
Brian Hanna
.
Both
.
7
.
.
 
Micah Steiner
.
Both
.
7
.
.
 
Spiral VBC
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Jordan Ahern
L
Both
.
6
.
.
.
Tanner Colson
.
Both
.
7
.
.
.
James Gibson
.
Both
.
7
.
.
.
Gary Gray
.
Both
.
7
.
.
.
Chris Wagner
.
Both
.
7
.
.
.
Alyson Parry
.
Both
.
6
.
.
.
Yavapai CC
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Peter Meyer
L
Both
6
.
.
.
Katy Meyer
Both
.
7
.
.
.
Scott Sloat
Both
7
   
Youngker HS
Official's Name
D or L
am/pm/ both
Facilitate
R1
R2
Single Set
Auto 3
Mike Smith
L
PM
7
.
.
.
Aidin Chacon
PM
.
6
.
.
.
Carly Kerr
PM
6
   
Philip Garcia
PM
5
 
Wendy Silva (no show)