Region Information
Parents
Coaches Corner
Handbook
Beach
Officials
Camps

Info/Home
Age Definitions
Camps
Club Directory

Boys
Schedule
Tryouts
Next Tournament
Results

Club/Team Codes
Nationals

Girls
Schedule
Tryouts
Tournament Info
Club/Team Codes
Nationals
High Performance

FAQ

Arizona Region of USA Volleyball
16 Championship Final Standings

Congratulations to all our 16 Championship teams this 2010 club season!! Good Luck in your post season play. Have a great summer and we will see you next year!!

1
Aspire 16 Black
16 Championship Gold Division Champion
2
Zia 16-N
3
Shenu 15 Benishe
4
Arrowhead 15 Toxic
5
Spiral 16 Blue
6
AZP 16 Black
7
NAZ Jrs 16's 16 Championship Silver Division Champion
8
Aspire 16 Silver  
9
AZU 15 Premier Rags  
10
Arrowhead 15 For Real  
11
Summit 16 Black  
12
SEVC 16 Travel  
13
AZVC 16 Travel Bob 16 Championship Bronze Division Champion
14
AVA 15 Mizuno  
15
Arizona Jrs 15-1  
16
EVJ 16 Tiff  
17
Arrowhead 16 Pulse  
18

Arrowhead 16 MOB

 
19
AZ Sky 16N2 16 Championship Flight 1 Division Champion
20
Club Red 16 Black  
21
Molten 16 Black  
22
AZU 16 Premier Rags  
23
EVJ 15-1  
24
Zia 15N  
25
AZ Sky 16R1 16 Championship Flight 2 Division Champion
26
Eclipse 16's  
27
AZU 16 Elite  
28
Dinamo 16 Region  
29
Shenu 16 Shardai  
30
AZ Sky 15N2  
31

AZ Sky 15N1

16 Championship Flight 3 Division Champion
32
Vegas Storm 16 Black  
33
AZ Heat 16's  
34
FluidAZ 16's  
35
Club Red 15 Black  
36
AZ Storm 15 Lightning  
37
EVJ 16 Rachael 16AAA Gold Division Champion
38
Zona 16-2  
39
Verde Thunder 16-2  
40
FluidAZ 15's  
41
Molten 16 Navy  
42
SEVC 16 Non Travel 16AAA Silver Division Champion
43
LV Impact 16's  
44
Starlings Tuba City 16's  
45
Zona 15-2  
46
AZU 15 Elite  
47
AZVC 16 Ohana 16AAA Bronze Division Champion
48
Club Digz 16-1  
49
Arrowhead 15 Incredibles  
50
WVJ 16 Serve-ivors  
51
Players 16 Black  
52
GVJ 16 Gina 16AAA Flight 1 Division Champion
53
Zia 15R  
54
Arizona Jrs 16-2  
55
Ultimate Sports Shack Rage  
56
Players 15 Green  
57
AZ Desert Sky 16-2 Strong Sauce 16AAA Flight 2 Division Champion
58
Kamalii Puuwai 16 Red  
59
Zona 15-1  
60
Molten 16 Red  
61
Mesa 16's 16AAA Flight 3 Division Champion
62
Verde Thunder 16-1  
63
Club Rain 16's  
64
AZ Rush 16's  

Updated 5/18/10