Region Information
Parents
Coaches Corner
Handbook
Beach
Officials
Camps

Info/Home
Age Definitions
Camps
Club Directory

Boys
Schedule
Tryouts
Next Tournament
Results

Club/Team Codes
Nationals

Girls
Schedule
Tryouts
Tournament Info
Club/Team Codes
Nationals
High Performance

FAQ

Arizona Region of USA Volleyball
14 Club Divison Final Standings

Congratulations to all our 14 Club teams this 2009 club season!! Have a great summer and we will see you next year!!

1
Sedona Juniors 14's
14AAA Gold Division Champion
2
Kamalii AZ 14's
3
Northern AZ Juniors 13 Ice
4
Tempe YMCA TYgers 14's
5
AZ Sky 14 Elec Shock
6
Zona 14PV2
7
Arrowhead 14 Fury 14AAA Silver Division Champion
8
AZVC 14 Epic  
9
AVA 14 Baden  
10
Arrowhead 14 Venom  
11
Molten 13 Black  
12
Eastside Spikers 14's  
13
AZ Rock 14's 14AAA Bronze Division Champion
14
Club VOS 14 Black  
15
AZ Sky 13R1  
16
AZ Sky 13 Wild Thangs  
17
Arrowhead 14 Ice  
18
EVJ 14 Alison  
19
AZ Primitive 14 Black  14AAA Flight 1 Division Champion
20
Arrowhead 14 Aces  
21
Aspire 14-1  
22
Zona 14MV1  
23
18 Panel AZ 14 Twisters  
24
Club Rim 14 Pink  
25
Northern AZ Juniors 14-1 14AAA Flight 2 Division Champion
26
Arrowhead 13 Zap  
27
AZ Mile High 14 Nat'l  
28
AZ Sky 13 Eagles  
29
AZ Sky 14 Incredibles  
30
Zona 13PV1  
31

Eclipse 14's

14AAA Flight 3 Division Champion
32
AZ Sky 14 Sky Devils  
33
Gila Valley 13 Gina  
34
Westside 13's  
35
Desert Sky 14 Atomik Fuzion  
36
Shonto Starlings 14's  
37
Starlings Tuba City 14's 14AA Gold Division Champion
38
AZ Sky 14 Sparks  
39
Verde Heat 14 Black  
40
Club Rim 14 Black  
41
AVA 13 Baden  14AA Silver Division Champion
42
Corazon 14 Breakers  
43
Club VOS 14 Red  
44
Arrowhead 14 Clash  
45
EVJ 14 Patti 14AA Bronze Division Champion
46
Molten 14 Red  
47
Agape Jrs 14's  
48
AZVC 14 Aces  
49
Falcon 14's 14AA Flight 1 Division Champion
50
AZONE 14 Wild Ones  
51
Zia 14-3  
52
AZ Fear N 14 Red  
53
AVA 14 Red 14AA Flight 2 Division Champion
54
Verde Heat 14 Red  
55
Zona 14 PV3  
56
Arrowhead 14 Silver Bullets  
57
West Valley Juniors 14 Fury 14AA Flight 3 Division Champion
58
West Valley Juniors 14 Ninjas  
59
West Valley Juniors 13 Pirates  
60
EVJ 14 Jill  
61
Team AZ 14 Jana 14A Gold Division Champion
62
Surprise 14-1  
63
Tri Valley 14's  
64
Arizona Juniors 14-2  
65
Northern AZ Juniors 14-2  14A Silver Division Champion
66
Sahuarita 14 Gold  
67
Gila Valley 14 Dayna  
68
AVA 14 White  
69
Zona 13PV2 14A Bronze Division Champion
70
Arrowhead 13 Flames  
71
AZ Fire 14-1  
72
AZ Mile High 13 Region  
73
AZ Saguaros 14 Region 14A Flight 1 Division Champion
74
Shenu 14-2  
75
Molten 14 Silver  
76
Arrowhead 13 Side Winders  
77
AZ Mile High 14 Region
14A Flight 2 Division Champion
78
Dinamo 14 NW Region
 
79
Rage 14 Black
 
80
Intensity 14 Pink
14A Flight 3 Division Champion
81
Zona 14PV4  
82
18 Panel AZ 13 Typhoon  
     

Updated 5/5/09