Home Page
Parents
Outreach
Coaches Corner
Handbook
Multimedia
Beach
Officials
College/HS Schedule
Camps

Home Page
Handbook
About Us
Board Info
Region Contact Info
Junior Club Directory
Men's Team Reps
Women's Team Reps
Newsletter Archives
Job Opportunities
VB Links
Our Sponsors

For Email Marketing you can trust

Covering the Court
The Official Newsletter of the Arizona Region of USA Volleyball

December 2011

Boys Region Champions Crowned

December concludes the AZ Region boys indoor season for 2012. Congratulations to all the teams that participated in the AZ Region this season. Good luck to you in your post season play! See you next season.

APV 18 Blue

2012 Boys 18 Champions

APV 18 Blue

Team Members: Ryan Bergsma, Ryan Callaghan, Roger Early, Basilio furest Cataldo, James Gehrels, Jordan Kelly, Andrew Magill, Kyle McMinimy, Tolulope Obafemi, Tyler Sane, Alec Sonderman, Eric Stark.

Coach Kasey Harwell; Club Director Matt Dyck

 

2012 Boys 18 Finalists

Club Red 18's

Team Members: Keegan Abele, Nick Benson, Ryan Dowd, Nicholas Giannini, Tyler Hutchins, Jacob Kufel, Adam Lincoln, Cody Martin, Jackson Meyers, Scott Mueller, Chris Munhall, Nathan Poore, Carson Westerfield.

Coaches: James Felton, Tony Oldani, Justin Hobson.

 

Club Red 18's
AZ Fear 17 Quiksilver

2012 Boys 17 Champion

AZ Fear 17 Quiksilver

Team Members: Chris Balzer, Alex Boyce, Jackson Burge, Quentin Campbell, Kennedy McGrath, Elijah Mowry, Wyatt Richards, Collin Russell, Matthew Werle, Cody Williams, Alec Wilson

Coach: Jeremy Price

 

2012 Boys 17 Finalist

Molten 17 Black

Team Members: Jayce Ashment, Jacob Childress, Connor Dickson, Spencer Hassel, Brenton Jeffs, Kellen Law, Hayden Nielsen, Riley Rogers, Drew Rossell, Wendel Wells.

Coaches: Darrin Ashment, Michael Neuweiler

 

Molten 17 Black
Club Red 16's

2012 Boys 16 Champions

Club Red 16's

Team Members: Billy Andrew, Michael Bayley, Ryne Benson, Shea Duross, Carson Flood, Brock Gardner, JT Hatch, Duke Lawless,

Coaches: Jake Lewis, Justin Hobson

2012 Boys 16 Finalist

Aspire 16 Black

Team Members: Josh Case, Dalton Cole, Nicholas Hale, Riley Lang, Sam Mathers, Andrew McCall, Andy Murphy, Connor O'Gorman, Austin Rabin, Jacob Thiede

Coach: Ryan Tolman

Aspire 16 Black
AZ Fear 15 Quiksilver

2012 Boys 15 Champion

AZ Fear 15 Quiksilver

Team Members: Jacob Boyce, Duncan Brouwer, Trystan Calles, Aidin Chacon, Noah Cotterman, Grant Gillem, Wesley Gray, Trevor Grimm, Caden Toben.

Coaches: Ryan Woodworth, John Sharpnack

2012 Boys 15 Finalist

Molten 15 Black

Team Members: Scott Brockish, Jaxon Buehner, Ryan Chapman, Jeremy Childress, Forrest Clare, Taylor Dalton, Jake Lunt, Danny McBride, RyanOwen, Max Pothier

Coaches: Jon Millar, Jeni Romney

Molten 15 Black
AZ Fear 14 Quiksilver

2012 Boys 14 Champions

AZ Fear 14 Quiksilver

Team Members: Andrew DeLeon, Steven Gibson, Jared Goldberg, Luke Heiland, Christian Hentges, Jojo Herz, Caelan Huffman, Conner Nagaki, Jack Rauch, Jack White, Isaac Wong

Coach: Troy Dueling

   
   

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 
 

 

   

Back to Newsletter Home Page > > >

 
 
Copyright 2010-2011 Arizona Region of USA Volleyball